.

शासकीय दूधाधारी बजरंग महिला स्नातकोत्तर महाविद्यालय, रायपुर छत्तीसगढ़ (स्वायत्तशासी संस्था)

Govt. Dudhadhari Bajrang Girls Postgraduate College,Raipur, Chhattisgarh (An Autonomous Institution)
Est. 1958 ,NAAC Accredited & Awarded status of a " College with Potential for Excellence " by the U.G.C

College Committee

  • Home -
  •  
  • College Committee

College Committee

S.No.

Name of Committee

Convener

Members

01.

STAFF COUNCIL

President - Principal

Secretary – Dr. Preeti Sharma

Development Fund Member –

 Dr. MadhuShrivastava

02.

AMALGAMATED FUND

Vice President – Dr. J.N.Verma

Secretary – Dr. Preeti Sharma

Member Sports Committee

Dr. Vaibhav Acharya

Dr. MahendraSarwa

Shri DhaneswarLahri

Student Representative

03.

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Dr. MadhuShrivastava

Dr. Maneesha Mishra

Dr. PreetiKansara

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Shri DhaneswarLahri

04.

WRITE OFF COMMITTEE

Dr. PreetiKansara

Dr. Seema Khan

Dr. Kalyan Ravi

Dr. Alka Tiwari

Dr. RituMarwah

05.

STUDENT UNION

Dr. Vaibhav Acharya

Dr. Anita Dixit

Dr. Mini Alex

Dr. SaritaDubey

Dr. Kalpana Mishra

06.

LIBRARY

Dr. Savita Mishra

Dr. DeepaShrivastava

Dr. Richa Sharma

Dr. K.K. Harris

Dr. Sunil Soni

07.

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE (COLLEGE & HOSTEL)

Dr. Jaya Tiwari

Dr. ShampaChoubey

Dr. Vaibhav Acharya

Dr. B.M.Lal

Mrs. RashmiSengupta

08.

RUSA

Dr. M.L.Verma

Dr. RituMarwah

Dr. BhupendraSen

09.

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Dr. Preeti Sharma

Dr. MadhuShrivastava

Dr. RashmiMinj

Dr. Prakash Kaur Saluja

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

10.

INTEGRATED SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Dr. RashmiMinj

Dr. Kalpana Paul

Dr. Alka Tiwari

11.

STUDENT WELFARE COMMITTEE

Dr. ManeeshaMahapatra

Dr. Kalpana Paul

Dr. Kalyan Ravi

Smt. Ujjawala Singh

12.

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Professor In charge - Dr. Preeti Sharma

Secretary –Dr. MahendraSarwa

Dr. ShampaChoubey

Dr. Seema Khan

Dr. B.M.Lal

13.

FURNITURE STORES & PURCHASE (Expect Departmental Purchase) 

Dr.AjeetHundet

Dr. PreetiKansara

Dr. AlkaVerma

Dr. MahendraSarwa

14.

CASH BOOK CHECKING & ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Dr. DeepaShrivastava

Dr. Anita Dixit

Dr. RituMarwah

15.

STAFF CLUB

Smt. Chandra Jyoti Shrivastava

Dr. Mini Alex

Dr. SaritaDubey

Dr. Kalpana Mishra

16.

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Dr. Vaibhav Acharya

Dr. Prakash Kaur Saluja

Dr. Vinita Sahu

Dr. Alka Tiwari

17.

CYCLE STAND & PARKING ARRANGEMENT

Dr. K.K. Harris

Dr. Richa Sharma

Dr. DeepaShrivastava

Dr. Alka Tiwari

18.

N S S

Unit- 1

Dr. SwapnilKarmahe

Ms. Uma Gupta

Unit – 2

Dr. HemlataSahu

Dr. PriyaDewangan

Student Representative

Student Representative

19.

HOSTEL ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE

Dr. ManeeshaMahapatra

Dr. Mini Alex

Dr. PriyaDewangan

20.

HOSTEL IN CHARGE

Dr. Preeti Sharma (Warden)

Dr. Prakash Kaur Saluja (Assistant Warden)

Dr. SaritaDubey (Assistant Warden)

21.

HOSTEL ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Dr. Preeti Sharma

Dr. Prakash Kaur Saluja

Dr. SaritaDubey

22.

HOSTEL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Dr. Jaya Tiwari

Dr. ShampaChoubey

Dr. SaritaDubey

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

23.

NATIONAL CADET CORE

Dr. ShampaChoubey

Smt. KiranDewangan

 

24.

STOCK ENTRY PHYSICAL VERIFICATION

Dr. AjitHundet ( Science)

Dr. Nanda Guruwara (Home Science)

Smt. ChandraJyotiShrivastava(Arts,Commerce and Physical Education & Office)

 

25.

COLLEGE TRUST

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Dr. SheelaShridhar

Dr. MahendraSarwa

26.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION AND EXPANSION

Dr. AjitHundet

Dr. M. L. Verma

Dr. MahendraSarwa

27.

COLLEGE JANBHAGIDARI

Dr. AjitHundet

Dr. M. L. Verma

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Smt. Chandra Jyotishrivastava

28.

AUTONOMOUS CELL

Dr. AbhayaJoglekar (Controller)

Dr. KalpanaLambey (Finance Officer)

Dr. Premlata Tiwari (Deputy Controller)

DrRichaTikriha (Deputy Controller)

Dr. MahendraSarwa (Deputy Controller)

Dr. Rama Sarojni (Deputy Controller)

29.

CULTURAL CALENDAR & ANNUAL CULTURAL PROGRAMME

Dr. Savita Mishra

Dr. Seema Khan

Dr.SaritaDubey

Dr. RekhaDiwan

Dr. Kalpana Mishra

Dr. PriyaDewangan

30.

STUDY /TEACHING SURVEILLANCE

Dr. J.N.Verma

Dr. Preeti Sharma

DR. Manisha Mishra

Dr. RashmiMinj

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

31.

COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Secretary– Convener UGC

All departmental head 

Sports officer

Librarian

 U.G.C. committee Members

Convener Student Union

32.

STUDENT - PARENT COMMITTEE

Dr. MadhuShrivastava

Dr. Manisha Mishra(Science)

Mrs. RashmiSengupta (Science)

Miss Uma Gupta (Science)

Dr. Nanda Guruwara (H.Sc.)

Dr. PritiKansara (Arts)

Dr. Seema Khan (Arts)

Dr. RituMarwah (Commerce)

33.

MINORITY CELL

Dr. Prakash Kaur Saluja

Dr. Seema Khan

Dr. Mini Alex

34.

OBC CELL

Dr. VasuVerma

Dr. Vinita Sahu

Dr. HemlataSahu

35.

COMMITTEE FOR SC/ST

Dr. Kalyan Ravi

Dr. GautamiBhatpahari

Dr. PriyaDewangan

36.

INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

Dr. Anita Dixit

Dr. Kalpana Mishra

Dr. RituMarwah

37.

WOMEN CELL

Dr. Nanda Guruwara

Dr. Seema Khan

Dr. RichaSharm

Dr. RekhaDiwan

Dr. GautamiBhatpahari

Dr. Vinita Sahu

38.

SOCIAL & CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

Dr. ShampaChoubey

Dr. Nanda Guruwara

Dr. Kalyan Ravi

Dr. Mini Alex

Smt. Ujjawala Singh

Dr. SwapnilKarmhe

39.

U.G.C. BUILDING COMMITTEE

Custodian - Principal

University Representative

P.W.D.Representative

Convener UGC

Dr. AjitHundet

Dr. M. L. Verma

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

40.

PRIZE DISTRIBUTION/BEST STUDENT/MOMENTOUS

Dr. MadhuShrivastava

Dr. ManishaMahapatra

Dr. Maya Shedpure

Dr. Prakash Kaur Saluja

Dr. Ragini Pandey

Dr. Anita Dixit

Dr. Rama Sarojni

41.

PLANNING & EVALUATION

Dr. M. L. Verma

Head - All Department

UGC Committee

 Librarian

 Sports Officer

42.

SELF FINANCE COURSES

Dr. MadhuShrivastava

Dr. Jyoti Ravi Tiwari

Dr. Ushakiran Agrawal

Dr. Abhaya R. Joglekar

Dr. Shripra Banerjee

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Dr. MahendraSarva

43.

CAREER COUNSELING & PLACEMENT CELL

Dr. SheelaShridhar

Mrs. KiranDewangan

Dr. RituMarwah

 Dr. GautamiBhatpahari

44.

COLLEGE WEBSITE MANAGEMENT

Dr. M. L. Verma

Dr. SheelaShridhar

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Masta

Dr. K.K. Haris

Dr. BhupendraSen

45.

COLLEGE ALUMNI COMMITTEE

Dr. ShampaChoubey

Dr. Savita Mishra

Dr. Nanda Guruwara

Dr. SaritaDubey

Dr.AlkaVerma

Dr. RekhaDiwan

46.

RIGHT TO INFORMATION & LEGAL CELL

Dr. AjitHundet

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Masta

Dr. Ragini Pandey

47.

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

Dr. Nanda Guruwara

Dr. VasuVerma

Dr. ArunaShrivastava

Dr. RekhaDiwan

48.

NATURE CLUB

(ENVIRONMENT AWARENESS COMMITTEE)

Dr. Manisha Mishra

Dr. Vaibhav Acharya

Dr. Alka Tiwari

Dr. HemlataSahu

49.

COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS

Dr. M.L. Verma

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Dr. MahendraSarwa

50.

YOUTH FESTIVAL

Dr. SwapnilKarmahe

Dr. VasuVerma

Dr. Kalyan Ravi

Dr. Shipra Banerjee

Dr. DeepaShrivastava

Dr. B. M. Lal

Miss Uma Gupta

51.

UGC & IQAC COMMITTEE

Dr. UshaKiran Agrawal

Dr. Neetu Harmukh

Dr. Gautmi Bhatpahri

Dr. Bhupendra Sen

52.

IQAC

CHAIRPERSON

IQAC COORDINATOR

SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

Dr. Shradhda Girolkar, Principal

Dr. Ushakiran Agrawal

Dr. Manisha Mishra

Dr. AbhyaJoglekar

Dr. M. L. Verma

Dr. Sunil Soni ( In Charge Librarian)

SENIOR TEACHER MEMBER

Dr. Preeti Sharma

Dr. Madhu Shrivastava

Dr. Savita Mishra

Dr. Nanda Guruwara

MEMBER FROM THE MANAGEMENT

Shri Kamlesh Jain

EXTERNAL EXPERT

Dr. Prashant Shrivastava (DSW HemchandYadav University, Durg, C. G.)

Dr. Tapesh Chandra Gupta (Professor Commerce, Govt. J. Y. Chhattisgarh College, Raipur, C. G.)

NOMINEES FROM LOCAL SOCIETY

Dr. M. L. Nayak

Prof. R. G. Bhave

STUDENT NOMINEE

Diksha Bajpai

Shrishti Maheshwari

53.

COMMITTEE FOR DIFFERENTLY ABLED STUDENT

Dr. Sheela Shridhar

Dr. Kalpana Mishra

Miss Uma Gupta

54.

ETHICAL COMMITTEE

Dr. Ajit Hundait

Dr. K.K. Haris - Member Secretary

55.

COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT

Dr. Shampa Choubey

Dr. Maya Shedpure

Dr. VasuVerma

Dr. Seema Khan

Dr. AlkaVerma

56.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE (COLLEGE)

Dr. Manisha Mahapatra

Dr. Rashmi Minj

Dr. Aruna Shrivastava

Dr. Anubha Jha

57.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE (HOSTEL)

Dr. MadhuShrivastava

Dr. Jyoti Ravi Tiwari

Dr. Deepa Shrivastava

Dr. Alka Tiwari

58.

RESEARCH PROMOTION CELL

Dr. ManishaMahapatra

Dr. Shipra Banerjee

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Dr. K.K. Haris

59.

POOR GIRLS FUND

Dr. Rashmi Minj

Dr. Kalpana Paul

Dr. Seema Khan

Mrs. Deepa Shrivastava

60.

CORPUS FUND COMMITTEE

Dr. Priti Sharma

Dr. Sarita Dubey

Smt. Ujjawala Singh

61.

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

Dr. Preeti Sharma

Dr. Priti Kansara

Miss Manju Shrivastava

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

62.

COMMITTEE FOR INSTITUTION SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

Dr. Priti Sharma

Dr. Shampa Choubey

Dr. Sheela Shridhar

Dr. Priti Kansara

63.

FEED BACK ANALYSIS COMMITTEE (ALUMNI, STUDENT, STAKE HOLDER)

Dr. MadhuShrivastava

Dr. Priti Kansara

Dr. Nanda Guruwara

Dr. Prakash Kaur Saluja

Dr. Hemlata Sahu

64.

I G N O U

Dr. Vasu Verma

Dr. Rashmi Minj

Dr. Abhaya Joglekar

65.

COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Dr. Jyoti Ravi Tiwari

Dr. Abhaya Joglekar

Miss Manju Shrivastava

66.

AISHE-COLLEGE OFFICER

Dr. K.K. Haris

 

67.

RED CROSS

Dr. Priti Sharma

Dr. Vaibhav Acharya

Dr. Vinita Sahu

Dr. Hemlata Sahu

68.

PAY FIXATION COMMITTEE

Dr. Ajit Hundait

Dr. M. L. Verma

Dr. Gyanendra Shukla

Dr. Ritu Marwah

69.

PSYCHOLOGICAL & SOCIAL COUNSELLING CELL

Dr. Richa Sharma

Mrs. Rashmi Sengupta

Mrs. Vinita Sahu

Miss Uma Gupta

70.

NAAC COMMITTEE

Dr. Ushakiran Agrawal

Dr. Ajit Hundait

Dr. M.L. Verma

Dr. Dinesh Kumar Masta

Dr. Neetu Harmukh

Dr. Gautmi Bhatpahri

Dr. Bhupendra Sen

Dr. K.K.Harris

71.

HELP DESK

Dr. Prakash kaurSaluja

Dr. Seema Khan

Dr. Ragini Pandey

Dr. Rekha Diwan